Child Care Center Director
- Nicole Frethem
- Mary Cecchinato
- Elaine Gathy
- Jo-ann Spence ***
- Brenda Spangler
Child Care Center Staff
- Nancy Hutchinson***
- Gale Young
- Susan Samack
- Sarah Wilson
- Viola Saucedo
Education Commentators/Bloggers
- Bruce Baker
- Sam Chaltain***
- Shanker Blog
- Diane Ravitch
- Sarah Sparks
Education Policy/Researchers
- Ellen Galinsky
- David Kirp
- Anne W. Mitchell
- Daniel Willingham ***
- Dr.Yvette Jackson
Education Reporters
- Stephanie Banchero
- Joy Resmovits***
- Bill Turque
- Michael Winerip
- Valerie Strauss
Education School Professors
- Linda Darling-Hammond***
- David Bloomfield
- Dr. Alicia Smith
- Denise Pope
- Howard Gardner
Elementary School Teachers
- Maria Munoz-Inoue
- Rise Reinier and Kevin Gallagher
- Laura Meyer ***
- Erin Lenz
- Tammy Dunn
Elementary School Principals
- Justin Baeder
- Anna Allanbrook***
- Alphonse Cervello
|
Family Care Providers
- Kathy Miller
- Pat Alexander***
- Kay Gillock
- Amy Ahola
- Casa Maria
Head Start Center Directors
- Marianne Miller
- Giselle Cohen
- Alice Nunes
- Dorothy Cole Gary***
- Dr. Calvin Moore Jr.
Head Start Staff Members
- Emma J. Webster
- Debra Palmer***
- Ben S. Jakoby
- Cathy Digges
- Barbara Bartels
Innovator of The Year
- Kasey Brown
- Sara Berry
- Chip Donohue***
- Carolyn Skibba
- Jennie Magiera
Maintenance Managers
- Doug Comfort
- Tom Becker
- Jack K. Colby, PE
- Mike Johnson
- Jose Gerardo “Lalo” Gomez***
Middle School Teachers
- Ruth Larson
- Julie Huskey
- Sara Elizabeth Jennings
- Michelle Lea Best***
- Rebecca Mieliwocki
Physical Education Teachers
- Meg Greiner
- Charity Campbell
- Christine Baccarella***
- Nathan Heath
- Shawnae Somsen
Preschool Directors
- Kelly Bartolo
- Jeannette Stormes
- Melissa Gauger
- Jo-Anne Yearwood***
- Drew Gerdes
|
Preschool Teachers
- Gail Multop
- Jacqui Lee
- Richa Bensurto
- Lucy Meehan
- Janice LaMendola***
Parent Group Leaders
- Carol Kocivar
- Melissa Kicklighter
- Sutton Spanton
- Melissa Perry
- Lesley Kowalski***
School Board Member
- Mary Broderick***
- David Pickler
- Earl Rickman
- Linda Cranford
- Joan E. Wodiska
School Business Official
- Jody Martin
- Angie Peterman
- Michael Johnston
- Melody Douglas***
School Nurses
- Elisa Pener
- Katie Wiater
- Susan Snow Molle
- Gail Trano***
- Julie Hanson
Secondary School Teachers
- Dr. Malikah N. Jenkins***
- Larry Ferlazzo
- Colleen Tambuscio
- Josh Stumpenhorst
- Alvin Davis
Special Needs Staff
- Diane Justice
- Christy Troehler
- Lynne Batty***
- Island Dolphin Care
- Katherine Rene Childers
Superintendents
- Heath Morrison***
- Deborah Pettit
- Pam Moran
- Dr. Diane Ullman
- Marc Johnson
|